California State University, Fresno

Residence Hall IV

📊 Lived in Residence Hall IV? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next California State University, Fresno student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Residence Hall IV in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Corridor🚿 Communal Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
4
Floors

About Residence Hall IV

Residence Hall IV is one of the traditional corridor halls in the Fresno State residential cluster. The hall accommodates freshmen and returning students in standard corridor rooms with communal bathrooms. Hall IV participates in the university's Living Learning Community programs and offers peer programming and study support.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Bathrooms here are communal, so you'll be carrying your things down the hall. Students here often pick up:

EUDELE Mesh Shower Caddy Portable for College Dorm Room Esse · $9.99 Shower Shoez – Quick-Dry Shower Flip Flops · $10–$16

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
SelfStorage.com
Compare self-storage units near campus. You move your own things in, so it suits a car and a big load rather than a few boxes.
Compare storage near campus →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Residence Hall IV? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Residence Hall IV → Compare with other California State University, Fresno dorms →