Thornhill Village — Clemson University
Clemson University

Thornhill Village

📍 South Carolina, 29634
📊 Lived in Thornhill Village? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next Clemson University student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Thornhill Village in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Apartment🚿 Private Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC🍳 Kitchen
—
No ratings
28
Rooms tracked

About Thornhill Village

[Thornhill Village] Thornhill Village is an upper-class apartment community. 4-person units with full kitchens and private bathrooms. Air-conditioned (South Carolina summer requirement).

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

This building has a shared kitchen. Students here often pick up:

Keurig K-Mini Single Serve K-Cup Pod Coffee Maker, 6 to 12oz · $71.00 Keyton Personal Blender – Single-Serve with Travel Cup · $25–$40

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
Dorm Room Movers
Free pickup & delivery. Use code WDFUUBOC for a discount.
Get a quote →

🗺 Floor Plans

Thornhill Village has 1 floor plan on DormScouter (Community layout (unit/building site map)).

Sign in with a .edu email to view the floor plans →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Thornhill Village? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Thornhill Village → Compare with other Clemson University dorms →