Montag House — Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology

Montag House

📍 Atlantic Drive Northwest, Atlanta, Georgia, 30332
📊 Lived in Montag House? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next Georgia Institute of Technology student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Montag House in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Corridor🚿 Communal Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC🍳 Kitchen
—
No ratings
57
Rooms tracked
4
Floors

About Montag House

Montag House is a smaller East Campus residence hall at Georgia Tech that offers a more intimate first-year community than the larger corridor halls. Residents live in double rooms and share communal bathroom facilities on each floor. Its East Campus location places students close to dining, academic buildings, and the broader first-year residential community. Resident Advisors support floor-level programming throughout the academic year.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Bathrooms here are communal, so you'll be carrying your things down the hall. Students here often pick up:

EUDELE Mesh Shower Caddy Portable for College Dorm Room Esse · $9.99 Shower Shoez – Quick-Dry Shower Flip Flops · $10–$16

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
Dorm Room Movers
Free pickup & delivery. Use code WDFUUBOC for a discount.
Get a quote →

🗺 Floor Plans

Montag House has 4 floor plans on DormScouter (Ground Floor, Floor 1, Floor 2, Floor 3).

Sign in with a .edu email to view the floor plans →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Montag House? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Montag House → Compare with other Georgia Institute of Technology dorms →