Havighurst Hall — Miami University
Miami University

Havighurst Hall

📍 350 Western College Drive, Oxford, Ohio, 45056
📊 Lived in Havighurst Hall? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next Miami University student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Havighurst Hall in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Corridor🚿 Communal Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
4
Floors

About Havighurst Hall

Havighurst Hall is a traditional corridor residence hall at Miami University offering classic dormitory rooms with communal bathrooms on each floor. The hall is named in honor of Robert J. Havighurst, a notable Miami alumnus and educational psychologist. Havighurst Hall participates in Miami's residential learning programs and is conveniently located near the main academic core, with easy access to dining facilities and the library.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Bathrooms here are communal, so you'll be carrying your things down the hall. Students here often pick up:

EUDELE Mesh Shower Caddy Portable for College Dorm Room Esse · $9.99 Shower Shoez – Quick-Dry Shower Flip Flops · $10–$16

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Getting to campus · Partner*
OurBus student-friendly bus tickets
Intercity buses with stops near campus — an easy ride home for breaks.
See routes →
Moving & storage · Partner*
Dorm Room Movers
Free pickup & delivery. Use code WDFUUBOC for a discount.
Get a quote →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Havighurst Hall? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Havighurst Hall → Compare with other Miami University dorms →