Stockbridge Hall — North Dakota State University
North Dakota State University

Stockbridge Hall

📍 1420 North University Drive, Fargo, North Dakota, 58105
📊 Lived in Stockbridge Hall? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next North Dakota State University student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Stockbridge Hall in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Suite🚿 Semi-Private Bathroom👥 All-Male❄️ No AC🍽️ Dining Hall On-Site
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
3
Floors

About Stockbridge Hall

Suite-style residence hall providing four-person suites with shared semi-private bathrooms. Stockbridge Hall houses a mix of first-year and returning students, with strong community programming and dedicated study spaces throughout the building.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Stockbridge Hall has no air conditioning. Students here often pick up:

Gaiatop USB Desk Fan – 5.5" Portable (3-Speed) · $7.98 Vornado VFAN Mini Classic Vintage Desk Fan · $39.99

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
SelfStorage.com
Compare self-storage units near campus. You move your own things in, so it suits a car and a big load rather than a few boxes.
Compare storage near campus →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Stockbridge Hall? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Stockbridge Hall → Compare with other North Dakota State University dorms →