Thomas Suites — Rutgers University–New Brunswick
Rutgers University–New Brunswick

Thomas Suites

📊 Lived in Thomas Suites? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next Rutgers University–New Brunswick student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Thomas Suites in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Suite🚿 Semi-Private Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
4
Floors

About Thomas Suites

Thomas Suites is a suite-style residential building on Rutgers's Busch campus. Suite configurations provide semi-private bathroom access within each student cluster, making Thomas Suites one of the more comfortable and private residential options on the science and engineering campus.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Getting to campus · Partner*
OurBus student-friendly bus tickets
Intercity buses with stops near campus — an easy ride home for breaks.
See routes →
Moving & storage · Partner*
Dorm Room Movers
Free pickup & delivery. Use code WDFUUBOC for a discount.
Get a quote →

🗺 Floor Plans

Thomas Suites has 4 floor plans on DormScouter (Floor 1, Floor 2, Floor 3, Floor 4).

Sign in with a .edu email to view the floor plans →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Thomas Suites? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Thomas Suites → Compare with other Rutgers University–New Brunswick dorms →