Jayhawker Towers — University of Kansas
University of Kansas

Jayhawker Towers

📍 1450 Jayhawk Boulevard, Lawrence, Kansas, 66045
📊 Lived in Jayhawker Towers? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next University of Kansas student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Jayhawker Towers in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Apartment🚿 Private Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC🍳 Kitchen
—
No ratings
4
Rooms tracked
12
Floors

About Jayhawker Towers

Jayhawker Towers is a university-affiliated apartment complex near campus housing upper-class students with greater independence. The modern apartment-style units feature private bathrooms and full kitchens, encouraging independent living skills. The community supports student development with on-site management and limited programming. Close proximity to campus provides convenient access to academic and recreational facilities.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

This building has a shared kitchen. Students here often pick up:

Keurig K-Mini Single Serve K-Cup Pod Coffee Maker, 6 to 12oz · $71.00 Keyton Personal Blender – Single-Serve with Travel Cup · $25–$40

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
SelfStorage.com
Compare self-storage units near campus. You move your own things in, so it suits a car and a big load rather than a few boxes.
Compare storage near campus →

🗺 Floor Plans

Jayhawker Towers has 2 floor plans on DormScouter (2-person apartment (Towers A & D), 4-person apartment (Towers A & D)).

Sign in with a .edu email to view the floor plans →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Jayhawker Towers? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Jayhawker Towers → Compare with other University of Kansas dorms →