University of Nevada, Reno

Wolf Run Apartments

📊 Lived in Wolf Run Apartments? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next University of Nevada, Reno student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Wolf Run Apartments in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Apartment🚿 Private Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC🍳 Kitchen
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
3
Floors

About Wolf Run Apartments

Wolf Run Apartments is a modern apartment-style housing community at UNR for upperclassmen and graduate students. Offering fully furnished units with kitchens and private bedrooms, Wolf Run provides a comfortable, more autonomous living environment. The community is close to campus and features amenities suited to students seeking a balance between on-campus convenience and off-campus independence.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

This building has a shared kitchen. Students here often pick up:

Keurig K-Mini Single Serve K-Cup Pod Coffee Maker, 6 to 12oz · $71.00 Keyton Personal Blender – Single-Serve with Travel Cup · $25–$40

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Moving & storage · Partner*
SelfStorage.com
Compare self-storage units near campus. You move your own things in, so it suits a car and a big load rather than a few boxes.
Compare storage near campus →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Wolf Run Apartments? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Wolf Run Apartments → Compare with other University of Nevada, Reno dorms →