Brackenridge Hall — University of Pittsburgh
University of Pittsburgh

Brackenridge Hall

📍 Forbes Avenue, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15213
📊 Lived in Brackenridge Hall? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next University of Pittsburgh student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Brackenridge Hall in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Suite🚿 Semi-Private Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC
—
No ratings
18
Rooms tracked
12
Floors

About Brackenridge Hall

[Oakland — Pittsburgh] Brackenridge Hall is a Pitt residence hall. Suite-style with shared bathrooms. Air-conditioned.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Getting to campus · Partner*
OurBus student-friendly bus tickets
Intercity buses with stops near campus — an easy ride home for breaks.
See routes →
Moving & storage · Partner*
Dorm Room Movers
Free pickup & delivery. Use code WDFUUBOC for a discount.
Get a quote →

🗺 Floor Plans

Brackenridge Hall has 1 floor plan on DormScouter (Room Dimensions and Layout).

Sign in with a .edu email to view the floor plans →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Brackenridge Hall? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Brackenridge Hall → Compare with other University of Pittsburgh dorms →