Washington College

Cullen Hall

📊 Lived in Cullen Hall? Rate it in 30 seconds.
Quick dorm-level rating — help the next Washington College student pick the right room.
⭐ Or start right here — rate Cullen Hall in four taps, no page load

What was it like to live here? All optional — tap Next to skip straight to your room.

✨ Cleanliness
🚿 Bathrooms
📍 Location
🎉 Social scene
🏛 Corridor🚿 Communal Bathroom👥 Co-Ed❄️ Has AC🍳 Kitchen🍽️ Dining Hall On-Site
—
No ratings
0
Rooms tracked
4
Floors

About Cullen Hall

Cullen Hall is a traditional four-floor corridor-style residence hall for returning students, located near the Hodson Green. The building houses 60 students across 25 single rooms and 35 double rooms. Floors 1 and 2 each have three bathrooms (designated female, male, and gender-free), while floors 3 and 4 have one bathroom each. The building includes a shared kitchen facility and laundry rooms on each floor. Rooms feature hotel-style heating and cooling units and wireless internet, with tile flooring throughout hallways and bedrooms. The ground floor is accessible only via the west entrance; the building does not have an elevator, limiting upper-floor access for mobility-impaired students. Each floor has a lounge area for resident community gathering. Cullen Hall's location near the Hodson Green gives it convenient access to the dining hall and other central campus facilities.

📊 Student Ratings

⭐ Overall
—
🧹 Cleanliness
—
🔇 Quietness
—
📶 WiFi
—
🔒 Safety
—
🛋️ Common Areas
—
♿ Accessibility
—

No ratings yet — be the first.

Bathrooms here are communal, so you'll be carrying your things down the hall. Students here often pick up:

EUDELE Mesh Shower Caddy Portable for College Dorm Room Esse · $9.99 Shower Shoez – Quick-Dry Shower Flip Flops · $10–$16

Amazon affiliate link — we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Getting to campus · Partner*
OurBus student-friendly bus tickets
Intercity buses with stops near campus — an easy ride home for breaks.
See routes →
Moving & storage · Partner*
SelfStorage.com
Compare self-storage units near campus. You move your own things in, so it suits a car and a big load rather than a few boxes.
Compare storage near campus →

📝 Recent Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review →

Lived in Cullen Hall? Help future students.

Add your room number + a photo or two. Takes about 2 minutes. Earns points + helps the next class pick housing.

🎯 Document your room No account needed — sign in at the end to claim points
Or just browse Cullen Hall → Compare with other Washington College dorms →